Hazen, Liberty athletes make all-league teams

December 1, 2014

By Staff

best online viagra forum viagra

NEW — 3:30 p.m. Dec. 1, 2014

KingCo and Seamount conference coaches recently announced their all-conference selections for all sports during the 2014 fall season. Listed below are the selections from Hazen and Liberty. If your sport is not listed and you could add information, or you have corrections, email newcastle@isspress.com.

Seamount League

FOOTBALL

First team — DT Paul Charbonneau and DB Marquise Lee

Second team — LB Parker Trewet, C Parker Trewet and RB Marquise Lee

Honorable mention — DB Cody Stillings, WR Eli Azecueta, WR Justin Anderson, RB Kaleb Magee and QB Nolan Hoover

BOYS GOLF

First team — Zach Dea and Nick Yee

Second team — Cooper Page and Spencer Mead

Honorable mention — Ryan Gayte

GIRLS GOLF

Second team — Taylor Jensen and Ana Giron

Honorable mention — Sam Kelly

BOYS TENNIS

Athlete of the Year — Gregg Furumasu

Coach of the Year — Gail Ellis

First team — Gregg Furumasu, Bruno Hernandez and Marcus Lee

Second team — Justin Nguyen, Sonlam Nguyen and David Vaisar

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY

First team — Graham Manson and Dario Cirlincione

GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

First team — Kate Lilly and Daniela Reyna

GIRLS SOCCER

First team — Brook Swensen and Nicole Anderson

Second team — Brittany Dinkins, Emma Lorrigan and Taylor Lenton

Honorable mention — Kierra Lim, Georgia Lawrence, Amy Warmenhoven, Madeline Kaiser, Sarah Hart and Madison Kraemer

GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE

First team — Kourtney Brunings and Kristen LeBar

Second team — Clarissa Mitchell and Emilie Nelson

VOLLEYBALL

First team — Marcela Macias

Second team — Sablena Milinganyo and Alicia Nguyen

Honorable mention — Annie Dang

 

KingCo 2A/3A

FOOTBALL

Lineman of the Year — Nate Jarvis

First team — C Nate Jarvis and G Mitchell McQuigg

Second team — DT Mitchell McQuigg, OT Quinn Magendanz, P Quinn Magendanz, LB Kacy Thomas, RB Drew Hall, LB Drew Hall and DE Marquel Ellis

Honorable mention — RB Russell Boston, OT Alec Waters, LB Romney Noel and S Max Batali

BOYS GOLF

First team — Ben Graham

Honorable mention — Dexter Simonds

GIRLS SOCCER

First team — Jordan Hemmen and Maddy Mak

Second team — Makenna Carr, Sydney Abel, Sami Harrell and Kelley Johnson

Honorable mention — Melanie Patalano, Jasmine Curl, Laurie Willoughby and Morgan Childs

VOLLEYBALL

Most Valuable Player — Shea O’Brien

First team — Shea O’Brien

Second team — Kenna Hanses

Honorable mention — Kayla Wiscomb and Hayley Ho

GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE

First team — Mackenna Briggs and Abby Russell

Second team — Cecilia Nelson, Lauryn Hepp, Sydney Hartford and Ellie Hohensinner

Honorable mention — Christina Sargent

BOYS TENNIS

First team — Marek Pierepiekarz

 

Bookmark and Share

Comments

Got something to say?

Before you comment, please note:

  • These comments are moderated.
  • Comments should be relevant to the topic at hand and contribute to its discussion.
  • Personal attacks and/or excessive profanity will not be tolerated and such comments will not be approved.
  • This is not your personal chat room or forum, so please stay on topic.